TERMS AND CONDITIONS
[…] sandblasting.
3.2
We
offer range of products made of glass which can be used only with tobacco or
any federally legal vaping agents.
3.3
We
do not extend our services or encourage use of our Products with any substance
that is illegal under the Federal Laws.
4.
Compliance with U.S. Code Title 21 Section 863
4.1
U.S.
Code Title 21 Section 863 The USC 21 863 makes it illegal for a person or
entity to sell “drug paraphernalia”. The term drug paraphernalia includes all equipment, product, or material which is primarily
intended or designed for “controlled substances”. The relevant statute, 21 U.S.C. Section 863 provides:
(a) In general It is unlawful for any
person—
(1) to sell or offer for sale drug
paraphernalia;
(2) to use the mails or any other
facility of interstate commerce to transport drug paraphernalia; or
(3) to import or export drug
paraphernalia.
4.2
Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. Section 863(d), the term “drug paraphernalia” is
defined as:
[A]ny
equipment, product, or material of any kind which is primarily intended or designed
for use in manufacturing, compounding, converting, concealing,